CROSS COUNTRY CLUB NATIONAL RESULTS, 2018
OPEN WOMEN
Place Name Age City Affiliation Time
1 Katherine Mackey 31 Seattle, WA  BROOKS Beasts TC 19:35
28 Erin Wagner 23 Seattle, WA Club Northwest A 20:31
62 Jane Ricardi 30 Seattle, WA Club Northwest A 21:18
95 Alison Mandi 35 Kirkland, WA Club Northwest A 21:47
101 Elizabeth Harmon 29 Seattle, WA Club Northwest A 21:53
104 Claire DeVoe 24 Seattle, WA Club Northwest A 21:55
129 Ashley Nichols 26 Seattle, WA Club Northwest A 22:12
140 Lana Lacey 31 Seattle, WA Club Northwest B 22:26
141 Moira O'Connor Lenth 23 Seattle, WA Club Northwest A 22:27
145 Ruby Roberts 27 Seattle, WA Club Northwest B 22:30
151 Olivia Hill 25 Seattle, WA Club Northwest A 22:39
161 Mary Kate Anselmini 25 Seattle, WA Club Northwest B 22:49
182 Madeline Westerhoff 24 Seattle, WA Club Northwest B 23:15
184 Rachel Leftwich 26 Seattle, WA Club Northwest B 23:16
188 Taylor Ffitch 28 Seattle, WA Club Northwest 23:19
198 Caitlin McIlwain 22 Sammamish, WA Club Northwest B 23:32
212 Annie Reed 26 Seattle, WA Club Northwest B 23:47
238 Amber McCulloch 39 Seattle, WA Club Northwest 24:43
243 Miranda Lahman 26 Seattle, WA Club Northwest 25:19
Teams (32 complete teams)
8 Club Northwest A 261 pts
21 Bellingham Distance Project 566 pts.
24 Club Northwest B 622 pts.
28 Seattle Running Club 744 pts.
31 Oiselle Running Club 976 pts.
OPEN MEN
Place Name Age City Affiliation Time
8 Michael Eaton* 31 Seattle, WA BROOKS Beasts TC 29:43
37 Jonathan Lafler 28 Seattle, WA Club Northwest A 30:46
70 Conner Peloquin 26 Seattle, WA Club Northwest A 31:25
86 Peter Kesting 22 Seattle, WA Club Northwest A 31:40
102 Robert Baraldi 24 Seattle, WA Club Northwest A 31:59
124 Mark Mandi 35 Kirkland, WA Club Northwest A 32:11
146 Turner Wiley 25 Seattle, WA Club Northwest A 32:28
166 Nathaniel Richards 26 Longview, WA Club Northwest B 32:42
169 Tyler Van Dooren 28 Seattle, WA Club Northwest A 32:44
194 Chris Reed 30 Seattle, WA Club Northwest A 33:03
198 Robert Scanlon 24 Bremerton, WA Club Northwest B 33:06
200 Geoffrey Njonjo 37 Mill Creek, WA Club Northwest B 33:07
216 Jamin King 29 Seattle, WA Club Northwest B 33:19
217 Andrew Wise 24 Bellingham, WA Club Northwest B 33:20
229 Tyler Flannery 24 Seattle, WA Club Northwest B 33:33
263 Kevin Hansen 35 Lk. Forest Park Club Northwest C 34:03
283 Nick Welch 30 Seattle, WA Club Northwest B 34:14
291 Tahoma Doyon 34 Seattle, WA Club Northwest C 34:21
295 Christopher Short 25 Seattle, WA Club Northwest B 34:25
301 Spencer Walsh 35 Seattle, WA Club Northwest C 34:32
312 Sheridan Grant 26 Seattle, WA Club Northwest C 34:51
317 Mitchell Rees-Jones 22 West Jefferson, NC Club Northwest C 34:55
338 Dylan Kent 30 Seattle, WA Club Northwest C 35:22
358 Patrick Ward 24 Bremerton, WA Club Northwest C 35:56
378 Luke Martin 27 Federal Way, WA Club Northwest C 36:38
381 Sean Haffey 31 Bellevue, WA Club Northwest D 36:49
394 Waqar Shaikh 37 Seattle, WA Club Northwest D 37:48
398 Brett Winegar 39 Bothell, WA Seattle Running Club B 37:58
125 Paul Harmon 37 Seattle, WA Club Northwest D 41:56?
423 John Renehan 27 Seattle, WA Club Northwest D 42:45
*Michael is a CNW member who ran with the 2nd place Brooks Beasts
Teams (50 complete teams)
2 Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC 67 pts.
10 Club Northwest A 334 pts.
24 Seattle Running Club A 671 pts.
30 Club Northwest B 858 pts.
40 Tacoma City Running Club 1098 pts.
44 Club Northwest C 1267 pts.
46 Bellingham Distance Project 1994 pts.
48 Club Northwest D 1381 pts.
50 Seattle Running Club B 1525 pts.
MASTERS MEN
Place Name Age City Affiliation Time
40-44
           
17 Lance Thompson 42 Seattle, WA Club Northwest 34:29
23 Mark Bloudek 44 Seattle, WA Club Northwest 34:51
35 Ian Fraser 44 Port Townsend Club Northwest 35:47
36 Gabriel Kliot 41 Redmond, WA Club Northwest 35:49
64 Alan Frindell 41 Seattle, WA Club Northwest 40:48
45-49
8 Michael Bresson 47 Spokane, WA Club Northwest 34:38
16 Nicholas Bowden 47 Seattle, WA Club Northwest 35:25
39 Todd Poremba 49 Seattle, WA Club Northwest 37:42
41 David McCulloch 48 Seattle, WA Club Northwest 37:47
44 Mark Donahue 47 Seattle, WA Club Northwest 38:05
50-54
3 Carl Combs 53 Cheney, WA Club Northwest A 34:58
16 Tony Gerbino 54 Shoreline, WA Club Northwest A 37:02
20 Lance Logan 54 Duvall, WA Club Northwest A 37:38
32 Acy Roff 54 Seattle, WA Club Northwest A 38:27
35 Carl Winter 52 Seattle, WA Club Northwest B 38:38
52 Sean Messiter 52 Bellingham, WA Club Northwest B 40:24
54 John Leo 54 Bellevue, WA Club Northwest B 40:31
55-59
2 Tony Young 56 Mount Vernon Club Northwest A 36:02
12 Joe Bisignano 58 Seattle, WA Club Northwest A 38:37
13 Paul Abdalla 57 Snohomish, WA Club Northwest A 38:40
14 John O'Hearn 56 Redmond, WA Club Northwest A 38:41
20 Bob Brennand 57 Olympia, WA Club Northwest A 39:29
37 Craig Kenworthy 56 Seattle, WA Club Northwest B 44:23
40 Peter McKay 57 Seattle, WA Club Northwest B 50:06
60-64
1 Joe Sheeran 61 Ellensburg, WA Club Northwest A 28:55
3 Rick Becker 64 Selah, WA Club Northwest A 29:37
4 Michael Smith 60 Renton, WA Club Northwest A 29:38
20 Denis Villeneuve 62 Redmond, WA Club Northwest A 32:46
31 Claton Belmont 64 Wenatchee, WA Club Northwest A 33:28
40 Steve Bertrand 63 Mukilteo, WA Club Northwest B 34:56
48 Frederick Motteler 62 Woodinville, WA Club Northwest B 35:39
60 Win Van Pelt 61 Renton, WA Seattle Running Club 38:37
65-69
12 Leslie Sharpe 68 Deming, WA Club Northwest B 36:38
70-74
22 James McGill 70 Seattle, WA Eastside Runners 41:40
Teams 40+
5 Club Northwest 165 pts.
Teams 50+
3 Club Northwest A 77 pts.
11 Club Northwest B 293 pts.
Teams 60+
1 Club Northwest A 8 pts.
13 Club Northwest B 145 pts.
MASTERS WOMEN
Place Name Age City Affiliation Time
40-44
22 Danielle Henty 40 Seattle, WA Club Northwest 25:02
29 Andie Roff 40 Seattle, WA Club Northwest 26:55
45-49
11 Linda Huyck 46 Olympia, WA Club Northwest 25:44
19 Deborah Fletcher 48 Edmonds, WA Club Northwest 26:40
50-54
8 Susan Pappalardo 52 Kirkland, WA Club Northwest 25:23
55-59
6 Kristen Mossman 55 Redmond, WA Club Northwest 25:53
8 Gail Hall 59 Bothell, WA Club Northwest 26:36
17 Michelle Neal 57 Seattle, WA Club Northwest 28:30
22 Kelly Kruell 59 Portland, OR Club Northwest 29:12
60-64
3 Regina Joyce 61 Seattle, WA Club Northwest 26:21
Teams 40+
7 Seattle Running Club 63 pts.
11 Club Northwest 93 pts.
Teams 50+
3 Club Northwest 34 pts.