PNTF CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Sunday, Nov. 6, 2011,  Upper Lower Woodland Park,  204 entries
OPEN MEN'S 10,000 METERS
Place Team Score
1 Club Northwest A 17
2 Seattle Running Club 61
3 Club Northwest B 88
4 Eastside Runners 129
5 Guerilla Running 136
6 Greater Bellingham Running Club 143
Open Men's 10,000 meter (66 finishers)
Place Club Place Time Name Team Age Group Place
1 1 31:14 Gray, Joe Club Northwest A 1
2 2 31:42 Grimes, Bennett Club Northwest A 1
3 3 31:49 Mandi, Mark Club Northwest A 2
4 1 32:00 Steidl, Uli Seattle Running Club 1
6 4 32:48 Kokebe, Teshome Club Northwest A 1
7 32:54 Culver, Justin unattached 3
8 5 33:08 Trammell, Chad Club Northwest A 4
10 6 33:16 Winegar, Brett Club Northwest A 2
11 7 33:18 Olson, Phil Club Northwest A 3
13 3 33:27 Mangrum, Ben Seattle Running Club 4
14 8 33:33 Murphy, Kevin Club Northwest A 5
17 9 34:02 Prentice, Ryan Club Northwest A 3
18 10 34:10 Walsh, Spencer Club Northwest B 7
20 11 34:45 Khalsa, Tahoma Club Northwest B 8
23 12 34:58 Johnson, Ryan Club Northwest B 11
24 5 34:59 Brucker, Mikael Seattle Running Club 5
30 6 35:17 Thompson, Lance Seattle Running Club 3
31 13 35:22 Hartmaier, Kurt Club Northwest B 9
33 14 35:34 Griswold, Jeriah Club Northwest B 14
36 15 35:39 Bokor, Mark Club Northwest B 4
39 7 35:57 Sofen, Eric Seattle Running Club 16
42 16 36:47 Smits, Kyle Club Northwest B 10
47 17 37:40 Kegel, Terry Club Northwest  11
52 18 39:23 Huynh, Paul Club Northwest B 4
55 19 40:23 Grossbard, Joel Club Northwest B 9
OPEN WOMEN'S 6,000 METERS
Place Team Score
1 Club Northwest A 30
2 Club Northwest B 50
3 Seattle Running Club 64
4 Guerilla Running 88
Open Women's 6,000 meter (27 finishers)
Place Club Place Time Name Team Age Group Place
2 1 21:43 Copeland, Claudia Club Northwest A 2
3 2 21:59 Wetzel, Rose Club Northwest A 1
4 3 22:00 Hunter, Vanessa Club Northwest B 2
5 4 22:11 Perkins, Ruth Club Northwest A 2
8 5 22:53 Slemons, Lia Club Northwest A 3
9 6 23:00 Johnson, Megan Club Northwest A 4
11 7 23:32 Houk, Kristi Club Northwest A 3
12 1 23:41 McElrea, Erica Eastside Running Club 4
13 8 24:04 Anderberg, Lisa Club Northwest B 1
14 9 24:08 Mickelson, Laura Club Northwest A 5
16 2 24:27 Steidl, Trisha Seattle Running Club 5
19 10 25:44 Schultz, Hannah Club Northwest B 7
20 11 25:49 Winter, Jessica Club Northwest B 8
Master Men's 6,000 meter (72 finishers)
Place Club Place Time Name Team Age Group Place
2 1 20:20 Sauvage, Ben Club Northwest A 1
3 2 20:28 Lynes, Michael Club Northwest A 2
5 3 20:39 Young, Tony Club Northwest A 3
6 1 20:50 Sheeran, Joe Club Northwest A 1
7 4 20:55 Donahue, Mark Club Northwest B 3
9 2 21:05 Cannon, David Club Northwest A 2
10 1 21:06 Weissman, Glen Seattle Running Club 5
11 6 21:07 McCulloch, David Club Northwest A 6
12 2 21:07 Davies, Mark Seattle Running Club 7
13 7 21:09 Bailey, Michael Club Northwest A 8
15 8 21:21 Cossey, Blair Club Northwest B 4
16 3 21:23 Smith, Michael Club Northwest A 3
17 10 21:35 Messiter, Sean Club Northwest A 5
18 4 21:40 Bisignano, Joe Club Northwest A 4
19 11 21:48 O'Hearn, John Club Northwest A 6
20 5 21:50 Abdalla, Paul Club Northwest A 5
21 6 21:52 White-Espin, David Club Northwest A 6
23 7 21:59 Brennand, Bob Club Northwest A 6
24 22:03 Matsusaka, James unattached 10
29 9 22:33 Prentice, Ray Club Northwest B 9
31 12 22:39 Purnell, Charles Club Northwest B 9
32 10 22:45 Motteler, Frederick Club Northwest A 1
37 16 23:11 Kenworthy, Craig Club Northwest B 11
38 11 23:13 Howell, Robinson Club Northwest B 12
40 18 23:27 White, David Club Northwest B 13
43 12 24:00 Zyskowski, Jerry Club Northwest B 3
44 13 24:05 Villeneuve, Denis Club Northwest B 4
45 19 24:23 Koney, Thomas Club Northwest B 15
48 14 24:38 Clarke, Jeffery Club Northwest B 6
51 1 24:54 Allison, Michael Club Northwest  1
57 4 24:55 Drangsholt, Mark Seattle Running Club 19
58 2 26:02 Welch, Philip Club Northwest  5
59 5 26:05 Van Pelt, Win Seattle Running Club 20
Master Women's 6,000 meter (23 finishers)
Place Club Place Time Name Team Age Group Place
1 1 22:20 Lapham, Gwen Club Northwest  1
2 2 23:57 Steen, Karen Club Northwest  1
6 1 25:48 Kruell, Kelly Club Northwest  2
9 2 26:07 Hall, Gail Club Northwest  3
10 3 26:09 Darr, Carla Club Northwest  4
16 3 28:02 Ashby, Christina Club Northwest  3